Corporate Governance

Corporate Governance

At R Systems, we believe that good corporate governance is the key to sustaining corporate growth and creating superior value for stakeholders. For us, good corporate governance means maintaining transparency, accountability, fairness, social responsiveness, professionalism, the complete disclosure of material facts and an independent Board. We endeavor to constantly comply with these aspects in letter and spirit, along with all other statutory compliances which are required under clause 49 of the listing agreements with the stock exchanges.

Board of Directors

Composition of various Committees of Board of Directors

Audit Committee

  1. Mrs. Ruchica Gupta (Chairman & Non Executive Independent Director)
  2. Lt. Gen. Baldev Singh (Retd.) (President & Senior Executive Director)
  3. Mr. Kapil Dhameja (Non-Executive Independent Director)
  4. Mr. Aditya Wadhwa (Non-Executive Independent Director)

Nomination & Remuneration Committee

  1. Mrs. Ruchica Gupta (Chairman & Non Executive Independent Director)
  2. Mr. Kapil Dhameja (Non-Executive Independent Director)
  3. Mr. Aditya Wadhwa (Non-Executive Independent Director)

Stakeholders Relationship Committee

  1. Mr. Kapil Dhameja (Chairman & Non Executive Independent Director)
  2. Lt. Gen. Baldev Singh (Retd.) (President & Senior Executive Director)
  3. Mrs. Ruchica Gupta (Non-Executive Independent Director)

Compensation Committee

  1. Mrs. Ruchica Gupta (Chairman & Non Executive Independent Director)
  2. Mr. Kapil Dhameja (Non-Executive Independent Director)
  3. Mr. Aditya Wadhwa (Non-Executive Independent Director)

Corporate Social Responsibility Committee (CSR Committee)

  1. Mr. Kapil Dhameja (Chairman & Non Executive Independent Director)
  2. Mrs. Ruchica Gupta (Non-Executive Independent Director)
  3. Lt. Gen. Baldev Singh (Retd.) (President & Senior Executive Director)

Code_Of_Conduct

RSIL Code of Practices and Procedures for Fair Disclosures of Unpublished Price Sensitive Information

RSIL Whistle Blower Policy

Corporate Social Responsibility Policy

Policy on Material Subsidiary

Policy on Related Party Transactions

Familiarization Programme for Directors

Terms and Conditions of appointment of Independent Directors

Archival Policy

Policy on Determining Materiality of Events

Policy on Preservation of Documents

Nomination and Remuneration Policy

Agreements with Media Companies

Presently there is no such agreement entered into by R Systems International Limited.

Criteria of making payments to non-executive directors

Non-executive members of the Board are entitled for sitting fees for attending the meetings of the Board or committees thereof. The sitting fees have been fixed by the Board of Directors in accordance with the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and other applicable provisions of law. Non-executive directors are not entitled to any fixed or monthly salary or other remuneration.

Name History

R Systems International Limited was initially incorporated with the name of R Systems (India) Private Limited on May 14, 1993 under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at B-104A, Greater Kailash - I, New Delhi - 110 048. Subsequently, the name was changed to R Systems(India) Limited on April 13, 2000. The name was further changed to R Systems International Limited on August 7, 2000. The Company is registered with the RoC, National Capital Territory of Delhi and Haryana.

Notice of Candidature for the Office of Directors

Schemes of Amalgmation/ Arrangement/ Capital Reduction

IPO & Listing
Quarterly Compliance Reports

CONTINUE THE CONVERSATION

We promise to get back to you ASAP!